Animation

Friday 24th of May

  • 12.30am/7pm : Salomon Gaming to win Salomon running goodies
  • 3.30pm: Elite Runner presentation
  • 4pm: Salomon Running workshop, open to all level, How to Trail Run
    Trail running workshop organised by Salomon athletes or coach to improve trail running skills
    Salomon shoes in test
    Enrolment on https://howtotrailrun.salomon.com/fr

Saturday 25th of May

  • 9.30am/7pm : Salomon Gaming to win Salomon running goodies
  • 4pm: Salomon Running workshop, open to all level, How to Trail Run
    Trail running workshop organised by Salomon athletes or coach to improve trail running skills
    Salomon shoes in test
    Enrolment on https://howtotrailrun.salomon.com/fr
  • 4:30pm – A hands-on initiation to yoga especially designed for runners – open to everyone!
    Don’t miss out on this introduction to Running Yoga! This new form of yoga especially designed for runners aims at improving athletic performances, learning to breath better and allowing for relaxation at the peak of exertion. This unique method does not reduce yoga to its pure postural aspect but rather allows one to create mental patterns that will help boost body, breathing, self-awareness, and concentration. Excel yourself in a gentle manner and improve muscular tone all the while loosening all physical exertion. Trying it is adopting it!
    Workshop hosted by the Running Yogis ambassadors: Aurélia Chiron, psychologist and runner and Geoffroy Bamberger, police and running lover.
    For further information: http://running-yogis.com
  • 21h30 : Go’Lum head lamp test
    Test session organized with Nicolas Martin a top runner and Adrien Groues the brand creator, to try a new made in France head lamp wich is light and efficient.
    Only 10 runners will have the opportunity to try this lamp, enrolment on this link

Sunday 26th of may

  • 9.30am/7pm : Salomon Gaming to win Salomon running goodies

 

Important dates during the week-end

Thursday 23 May 2019

  • 6pm – 8pm : Bib distributionfor the Short Race – Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux

Friday 24 May 2019

  • 12.30pm: Opening of the MaXi-Village and bib distribution– Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • 3.30pm : Top Athletes Presentation – Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux (podium & big screen)
  • 5pm : End of the bib distribution for the Short-Race
  • 6pm-9pm: Meal ( for those who have pre-booked) – Food marquee
  • 6pm : Start of buses for the Short-Race ( for those who have pre-booked)
  • 6.30pm : End of bib distribution
  • 7pm: Start of the Short-Race – Menthon St Bernard
  • 8.10pm : Arrival of 1st runners in the Short-Race
  • 9pm Closing of the MaXi-Village – Plage d’Albigny – Annecy le Vieux
  • 11.30pm : Arrival of the Short-Race last runners

Saturday 25 May 2019

  • 00am: Start of Ultra Race and XXL Race J1 – Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • 3.30am: Start of MaXi-Race – Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • 3.40am : Start of buses for R-Race 4 ( for those who have pre-booked) – 42 Rue Centrale 74940 Annecy le Vieux
  • 3.45am: Start of day 1 of XL-Race and for the first runner of the R-Races (Relay) – Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • 7am : Start of buses for the Femina Race (only for those who have pre-booked) – 42 Rue Centrale 74940 Annecy le Vieux
  • 8am : Start of buses for the MaXi-Orientation and Semi-Orientation (mandatory) – 42 Rue Centrale 74940 Annecy le Vieux
  • 8am: Start of Femina-Race – Menthon-st-Bernard
  • 9.30am: Start of MaXi-Orientation (Semnoz Summit)
  • 9.30am: Opening of MaXi-Village – Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • From 9.40am: Arrival of runners (staggered arrivals until Sunday morning) – Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • 12am-6pm: Various shuttle buses returning from the XL-Race and XXL-Race day 1- Doussard
  • 12.30pm-6.30pm: Bib distribution for the Marathon Race- Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • 1pm till late: Meal (those who have pre-booked – Food marquee
  • From 5pm: Retrieval of drop bags from the Ultra Race– Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • 7pm: Closing of the MaXi-Village – Albigny beach – Annecy le Vieux

Sunday 26 May 2019

  • 00am to 12am: Retrieval of drop bags from the Ultra Race– Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • 3.55am & 4am: Bus for XL-Race and XXL-Race and Marathon-Race (those who have pre-booked) – going to Doussard
  • 5.30am: Start of Marathon-Race and Xl-Race and XXL-Race Day 2 – Doussard
  • 8.30am: Opening of MaXi-Village – Albigny beach Annecy le Vieux
  • 9.30am-6pm: Arrival of runners – Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • 9.30-10.30am: Registration for the children’s Mini-Race – Plage d’Albigny Annecy le Vieux
  • 11am-11:50am: Start of children’s Mini-Races (see details on the Mini-Race page)
  • 12am-17pm : Meal (for those who have pre-booked) – Food marquee
  • 5pm: Arrival of last runner, races closed
  • 6pm: Closing of MaXi-Village
  • 6.30pm Dismantling of MaXi-Village
Podium program
DatesTimesRacesCatégoriesPlaces
Friday 24 of May 20199pmShort-Race3 first men / 3 first ladiesPodium
9.45pmYoung Trail Challenge3 first hope and JuniorPodium
On arrivalShort-Race1st in each age category men and ladiesOn the finish line
Saturday 25 of May 20191pmFémina-Race3 first ladies / 1st in each age category
Podium
2pmMaXi-Orientation3 first men / ladies / junior teamsPodium
On arrivalUltra-Race1st in each age category men and ladies
On the finish line
On arrivalMaXi-Race1st in each age category men and ladies
On the finish line
5.30pm7 first men / 7 first ladies
Team Classification
Podium
6.00pmR-Race 23 first men / 3 first ladies
3 first mixed (1 man and 1 lady)
Podium
R-Race 43 first men / 3 first ladies
3 first Mixed (at least 1 lady and 1 man)
Podium
Sunday 26 of May 201910.00amUltra-Race7 first men / 7 first ladiesPodium
On arrivalMarathon Race1st in each age category men and ladiesOn the finish line
11.30am5 first men / 5 first ladiesPodium
12.15amXXL-Race3 first men / 3 first ladies
1st in each age category men and ladies
Podium
XL-Race3 first men / 3 first ladies
1st in each age category men and ladies
Podium